?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Cuba St Princess - Capital Adventures
November 4th, 2011
12:36 pm
[User Picture]

[Link]

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Cuba St Princess



















We come in part way through the conversation.
Shell: I'm not a princess, I'm just a normal person in a pretty dress.
Small girl in pink jumper: Yes you are, and you live in a castle.

There's really no arguing with such conviction.

Also, honourable mention to the young women in the second floor window, yelling "Hey you're really pretty."
Truth, yeah.

Tags: , , ,

(7 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments
 
[User Picture]
From:madshutterbug
Date:November 4th, 2011 12:44 am (UTC)
(Link)
This is a truly fascinating story.
[User Picture]
From:tatjna
Date:November 4th, 2011 01:00 am (UTC)
(Link)
I love the last one!

Also, you can see my house from there. ;-)
[User Picture]
From:wcg
Date:November 4th, 2011 01:10 am (UTC)
(Link)
*smile*

Some day her great-grandchildren will be looking at these pictures, and thanking the person who took them.
[User Picture]
From:dianavilliers
Date:November 4th, 2011 09:59 am (UTC)
(Link)
Great-grand nieces, maybe. They're pretty vehemently child-free.
Still, it's a nice thought.
[User Picture]
From:sarahdotcom
Date:November 4th, 2011 08:43 am (UTC)
(Link)
Haha. I get the princess thing all the time, even when I'm in fairly normal clothes. I think it's the hair or something. Little girls follow me around.
[User Picture]
From:dianavilliers
Date:November 4th, 2011 09:57 am (UTC)
(Link)
You sure it's not the tiara?
[User Picture]
From:pombagira
Date:November 4th, 2011 11:10 am (UTC)
(Link)
yup i like the last picture to, yay!! also nice to run into you today.. *beams*
Powered by LiveJournal.com