?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Snooze - Capital Adventures
September 30th, 2010
07:04 pm
[User Picture]

[Link]

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Snooze




This being Livejournal, sometimes you just have to post a picture of the cat. This isn't even my cat - she just seems to like hanging out here - here mostly being in front of the gas heater.

In other news, I am minus one wisdom tooth and $250, and the aesthetic is just wearing off. In other words, I am not fit company for other human beings at the moment.

Tags:

(13 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments
 
[User Picture]
From:peterfitz
Date:September 30th, 2010 08:28 am (UTC)
(Link)
"...the aesthetic is just wearing off"

Excellent typo skills :)
[User Picture]
From:dianavilliers
Date:September 30th, 2010 09:35 am (UTC)
(Link)
I guess for that it stays. Damn my lack of mind-reading spell-checker.
[User Picture]
From:madshutterbug
Date:September 30th, 2010 11:13 pm (UTC)
(Link)
LOL, and how funny is it that in my tiredness (just home from Hospital, only the other side as it were) I skimmed over that and read "anaesthetic"...

Had all four of mine out at the same time. Local & Sedation. Didn't speak to anyone for a week or so.
[User Picture]
From:dianavilliers
Date:October 1st, 2010 11:03 am (UTC)
(Link)
Yeah, I don't think I'd like that. I want to be able to chew on one side at least.
[User Picture]
From:wcg
Date:September 30th, 2010 10:58 am (UTC)
(Link)
Nice holstein cat. I have one right here on the desk who looks like a twin of that one. (And he wants to say hi to his cousin.)
[User Picture]
From:dianavilliers
Date:September 30th, 2010 08:32 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I'll pass on the message as soon as she's done with her beauty-sleep.
[User Picture]
From:fatfred
Date:September 30th, 2010 01:44 pm (UTC)
(Link)

I went out to a medieval event after getting all 4 of my wisdoms pulled.
I had a scarf up to my nose and if anyone asked me how I felt I just drooled at them and mumbled "Wunnerfl! Goooood drugs!"
Hah.
[User Picture]
From:dianavilliers
Date:September 30th, 2010 08:31 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Heh, I think I'll stick to having mine out one at a time over the course of several years. (then again, I've only got one left.)
I didn't get any of the really good drugs either. :-/
[User Picture]
From:fatfred
Date:September 30th, 2010 08:33 pm (UTC)
(Link)

I am Not Into Pain.
Everyone should get Good Drugs if it involves pain!
[User Picture]
From:dianavilliers
Date:October 6th, 2010 05:23 am (UTC)
(Link)
Heh. Yeah, nah, nothing like that. ;)
[User Picture]
From:sarahdotcom
Date:October 1st, 2010 10:36 am (UTC)
(Link)
Oh poor baby. Eat some ice cream.
[User Picture]
From:dianavilliers
Date:October 1st, 2010 11:02 am (UTC)
(Link)
Yeah, poor me. I don't need to be told twice.
Powered by LiveJournal.com